IndiaBizClub Login

x Register Free
x Register Free

Liven Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd

J

Liven Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd

Curcumin Extracts

Bhopal



A Quality Product from
Liven Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd [View Profile]
Bhopal - India

Description :


Curcumin 95%
Botanical Name: Curcuma longa
Common Name: Turmeric, Haldi, Harida,
It is perennial herb native to Southern Asia and is cultivated throughout India. Curcumin is one of three curcuminoids of turmeric. Curcumin is obtained by solvent extraction from dried turmeric roots. Curcumin is the main biologically active phytochemical compound of Turmeric. It is extracted, concentrated, standardized and researched for its renowned range of disease-preventing medicinal properties. Curcumin is well documented in cancer management.
Medicinal Uses:
• Blocks NFKB-An inflammation mediator.
• Protects cells and tissues by fighting free radicals. (antioxidant)
• Minimize damage From Smoking , Alcohol Consumption and even some pharmaceutical drugs/
• Blocks cancer causing chemicals, because it is anti-angiogenic.
• Inhibits the epidermal growth factor receptor site which is necessary for cancer cell growth.
• Protects the cardiovascular system by lowering serum cholesterol and inhibiting platelet aggregation
• It can bind with heavy metals such as cadmium and lead, thereby reducing the toxicity of these heavy metals. This property explains its protective action to the brain.
• It acts as a free radical scavenger and antioxidant, inhibiting lipid peroxidation and oxidative DNA damage.

Available Grades: Curcumin 5%, Curcumin 95%

::


View Complete Catalog

Liven Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd

CUrcumin extract, Garcinia extract, Green cofee bean extract, Bacopa extract, Coleus extract, Raubasine & other herbal product GArcinia Extract, BAcopa Extract

View Company Profile

Other Matching Products


Fairness Cream
Fair & Fresh Oil-Control Fairness Gel with Avocado Extracts. MAKE YOUR FUTURE BEAUTIFUL Look more fairer than ever before with new As more Avocado has been added to help your s ....

Boswellia Sarata Extracts
Botanical Name : Boswellia Serrata Family Name : Bruseraceae Common Name : Indian Olibanum Tree, Olibanum , Luban, Gond Origin: Boswellia is found though out Western and Central ....

Rose Soaps
Samay Rose Soap With Rose Extracts. Samay Beauty Soap is enriched with rich creamy foam and mild rose perfume that leave your skin natural-fair and glowing. MADE FROM 100% VE ....

Lime Soap
Samay Lime Soap Lime With Lemon Extracts Samay Beauty Soap is enriched with rich creamy foam and mild lime perfume that leave your skin natural-fair and glowing. MADE FROM 100% ....

Soap (Rose)
Sope With Rose Extracts. Samay Beauty Soap is enriched with rich creamy foam and mild rose perfume that leave your skin natural-fair and glowing. MADE FROM 100% VEGETABLE OILS. ....

Soap (Lime)
Lime With Lemon Extracts. Samay Beauty Soap is enriched with rich creamy foam and mild lime perfume that leave your skin natural-fair and glowing. MADE FROM 100% VEGETABLE OILS ....



Business Blog About Us Support Contact Sitemap Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions

© Copyright 2000 - 2017 IndiaBizClub. All rights reserved.