IndiaBizClub Login

x Register Free
x Register Free

Liven Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd

J

Liven Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd

Boswellia Sarata Extracts

Bhopal



A Quality Product from
Liven Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd [View Profile]
Bhopal - India

Description :
Botanical Name : Boswellia Serrata
Family Name : Bruseraceae
Common Name : Indian Olibanum Tree, Olibanum , Luban, Gond
Origin: Boswellia is found though out Western and Central India. Boswellia Serratta is a tree found in the dry forests in some parts of India.
Chemical Constituents:
It contains ß-Boswellic acid, Boswellic Acid, 11-keto-beta-boswellic acid (AKBA). Boswellin is standardized to 60 to 65 percent boswellic acid and its derivatives. These are the primary active ingredients in the gum resin. Two new triterpenoids, 2α,3α-dihydroxy-urs-12-ene-24-oic acid and urs-12-ene-3α,24-diol, have been isolated from the gum resin of Boswellia serrata.
In Ayurvedic medicine Indian frankincense (Boswellia serrata) has been used for hundreds of years for treating arthritis.
Extracts of Boswellia serrata have been clinically studied for osteoarthritis and joint function, particularly for osteoarthritis of the knee.
::

Product Applications :
Boswellia sarrta extract, Boswellia oil.::


View Complete Catalog

Liven Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd

CUrcumin extract, Garcinia extract, Green cofee bean extract, Bacopa extract, Coleus extract, Raubasine & other herbal product GArcinia Extract, BAcopa Extract

View Company Profile

Other Matching Products


Fairness Cream
Fair & Fresh Oil-Control Fairness Gel with Avocado Extracts. MAKE YOUR FUTURE BEAUTIFUL Look more fairer than ever before with new As more Avocado has been added to help your s ....

Rose Soaps
Samay Rose Soap With Rose Extracts. Samay Beauty Soap is enriched with rich creamy foam and mild rose perfume that leave your skin natural-fair and glowing. MADE FROM 100% VE ....

Lime Soap
Samay Lime Soap Lime With Lemon Extracts Samay Beauty Soap is enriched with rich creamy foam and mild lime perfume that leave your skin natural-fair and glowing. MADE FROM 100% ....

Soap (Rose)
Sope With Rose Extracts. Samay Beauty Soap is enriched with rich creamy foam and mild rose perfume that leave your skin natural-fair and glowing. MADE FROM 100% VEGETABLE OILS. ....

Soap (Lime)
Lime With Lemon Extracts. Samay Beauty Soap is enriched with rich creamy foam and mild lime perfume that leave your skin natural-fair and glowing. MADE FROM 100% VEGETABLE OILS ....

Curcumin Extracts
Curcumin 95% Botanical Name: Curcuma longa Common Name: Turmeric, Haldi, Harida, It is perennial herb native to Southern Asia and is cultivated throughout India. Curcumin i ....



Business Blog About Us Support Contact Sitemap Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions

© Copyright 2000 - 2017 IndiaBizClub. All rights reserved.